This week's picks
College Football Charts
Data updatedOct 31, 2026
Player comparison, quarterbacks

Arch Manning vs. Noah Fifita: 2026 stats compared

Texas vs. Arizona

Noah Fifita is ahead on 8 of 9 stats, including passing yards, passing TDs and interceptions thrown. Arch Manning has the edge on rushing yards. Both are quarterbacks: Arch Manning for Texas and Noah Fifita for Arizona, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Arch Manning vs. Noah Fifita, stat by stat

StatArch ManningNoah Fifita
Passing yards1,542 57th2,058 16th
Passing TDs11 45th15 17th
Interceptions thrown74
Completion %63.1% 82nd74.2% 3rd
Yards per attempt7.8 69th9.1 23rd
Passing success rate41.0% 101st51.9% 14th
EPA per play0.14 132nd0.44 21st
Sack rate8.8% 150th6.6% 119th
Rushing yards230 62nd202 76th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS quarterback with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Arch Manning and Noah Fifita rank nationally?

Arch ManningNoah FifitaPassing yards57th16thPassing TDs45th17thCompletion %82nd3rdYards per attempt69th23rdPassing success rate101st14thEPA per play132nd21stSack rate150th119thRushing yards62nd76th1st (best)209th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Arch Manning and Noah Fifita rank among FBS quarterbacks with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Arch Manning and Noah Fifita: career stats

Arch Manning

SeasonTeamComp.Att.Comp. %Pass ydsPass TDINTRush ydsRush TD
2023Texas2540.0%300070
2024Texas619067.8%938921084
2025Texas24840461.4%3,16326739910
2026Texas12519863.1%1,5421172302
Career43669762.6%5,673461674416

Noah Fifita

SeasonTeamComp.Att.Comp. %Pass ydsPass TDINTRush ydsRush TD
2022Arizona91947.4%12810——
2023Arizona24133372.4%2,869256-330
2024Arizona26043060.5%2,9581812171
2025Arizona27542964.1%3,2282962223
2026Arizona16722574.2%2,0581542023
Career9521,43666.3%11,24188284087

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Arch Manning

QB, Texas (5–2). Junior. 6-4, 222 pounds. New Orleans, LA

WeekOpponentPassing yardsPassing TDsInterceptions thrownRushing yards
1Texas State3054116
2Ohio State2171140
3UTSA1642053
4Tennessee2010129
6Oklahoma2643230
7Florida1731029
8Ole Miss2180233

Noah Fifita

QB, Arizona (6–1). Senior. 5-10, 190 pounds. Huntington Beach, CA

WeekOpponentPassing yardsPassing TDsInterceptions thrownRushing yards
1Northern Arizona2620031
2BYU2301158
3Northern Illinois3274033
4Washington State2974128
5Cincinnati2842126
6West Virginia345313
8Iowa State3131023

Questions about Arch Manning vs. Noah Fifita

Who's better, Arch Manning or Noah Fifita?

Noah Fifita is ahead on 8 of 9 stats, including passing yards, passing TDs and interceptions thrown. Arch Manning has the edge on rushing yards. Both are quarterbacks: Arch Manning for Texas and Noah Fifita for Arizona, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more passing yards, Arch Manning or Noah Fifita?

Noah Fifita: 2,058 passing yards to Arch Manning's 1,542, 16th among FBS quarterbacks.

Who has more touchdown passes, Arch Manning or Noah Fifita?

Noah Fifita: 15 passing TDs to Arch Manning's 11, 17th among FBS quarterbacks.

Who's more efficient, Arch Manning or Noah Fifita?

Noah Fifita: 51.9% passing success rate to Arch Manning's 41.0%, 14th among FBS quarterbacks.

Who has the better EPA per play, Arch Manning or Noah Fifita?

Noah Fifita: 0.44 EPA per play to Arch Manning's 0.14, 21st among FBS quarterbacks.

Who has more career passing yards, Arch Manning or Noah Fifita?

Noah Fifita: 11,241 to Arch Manning's 5,673, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style