This week's picks
College Football Charts
Data updatedNov 1, 2026

Quarterbacks

Passing Yards Leaders: College Football Quarterbacks, 2026

Braden Atkinson (Oregon State) leads FBS quarterbacks in passing yards with 2,636, ahead of Caden Veltkamp (Florida Atlantic, 2,611) and Tayven Jackson (North Texas, 2,602).

Games through Oct 31, 2026. 212 quarterbacks rank; the top 150 are below.

Quarterbacks by passing yards

RankPlayerTeamPassing yards
1Braden AtkinsonOregon State2,636
2Caden VeltkampFlorida Atlantic2,611
3Tayven JacksonNorth Texas2,602
4Noah FifitaArizona2,477
5Kevin JenningsSMU2,441
6Drew MestemakerOklahoma State2,338
7Jayden MaiavaUSC2,326
8John Alan RichterToledo2,272
9Davis WarrenStanford2,241
10Micah AlejadoHawai'i2,225
11Trinidad ChamblissOle Miss2,223
12Ethan GrunkemeyerVirginia Tech2,204
13Giovanni LopezWake Forest2,194
14Sam LeavittLSU2,177
15Marcus StokesMemphis2,165
16Darian MensahMiami2,155
17Lincoln KienholzLouisville2,134
18Jaden CraigTCU2,084
19Keelon RussellAlabama2,077
20Conner WeigmanHouston2,060
21Julian SayinOhio State2,007
22Ryan BrownePurdue1,976
23Trey OwensArkansas State1,972
24CJ BaileyNC State1,955
25Deuce BaileyCoastal Carolina1,931
26Devon DampierUtah1,897
27Aidan ChilesNorthwestern1,896
28Kalieb OsborneUConn1,873
29Malik WashingtonMaryland1,866
30Josh HooverIndiana1,864
31C.J. CarrNotre Dame1,861
32Rocco BechtPenn State1,839
33Luke WeaverSan José State1,822
34Jaron-Keawe SagapoluteleCalifornia1,820
35JC FrenchCincinnati1,805
36Austin SimmonsMissouri1,786
37Malachi SingletonApp State1,773
38Owen McCownUTSA1,769
39J.J. KohlFlorida International1,768
40Alberto MendozaGeorgia Tech1,768
41Caden CreelJacksonville State1,760
42Kenny MincheyKentucky1,759
43Camden ColemanJames Madison1,749
44Nathan HayesNorth Dakota State1,734
45Noah KimEastern Michigan1,726
46Landyn LockeSam Houston1,703
47Katin HouserIllinois1,693
48D.J. LagwayBaylor1,681
49Gunner StocktonGeorgia1,681
50Drake LindseyMinnesota1,666
51Walker EgetDuke1,663
52Dru DeshieldsKent State1,658
53Max JohnsonGeorgia Southern1,649
54Roman GaglianoMiddle Tennessee1,644
55Rickie CollinsKennesaw State1,635
56Ashton DanielsFlorida State1,634
57Brad JacksonTexas State1,630
58Anthony ColandreaNebraska1,627
59Jay KastantinBowling Green1,625
60Michael Hawkins Jr.West Virginia1,604
61John MateerOklahoma1,603
62Lanorris SellersSouth Carolina1,594
63Beau PribulaVirginia1,593
64Byrum BrownAuburn1,592
65Will HammondTexas Tech1,591
66Arch ManningTexas1,542
67Billy EdwardsNorth Carolina1,534
68Bear BachmeierBYU1,514
69Jared CurtisVanderbilt1,503
70Isaiah MarshallKansas1,488
71KJ JacksonArkansas1,478
72Nick MinicucciDelaware1,473
73Mason McKenzieBoston College1,472
74Kamario TaylorMississippi State1,466
75D'Wayne' WinfieldLouisiana1,465
76Maddux MadsenBoise State1,455
77Deshawn PurdieLiberty1,453
78Jackson ArnoldUNLV1,443
79Aaron PhiloFlorida1,442
80Broc LowryWestern Michigan1,429
81Jayden MandalFresno State1,425
82Marcel ReedTexas A&M1,404
83Demond Williams Jr.Washington1,398
84Jackson SharmanSacramento State1,387
85Taron DickensNorthern Illinois1,378
86Cameran BrownGeorgia State1,374
87Cutter BoleyArizona State1,372
88Baylor HayesTulsa1,361
89Keldric LusterBall State1,360
90Colton JosephWisconsin1,350
91Brayden RoggowAkron1,349
92Aidan ArmentaUL Monroe1,349
93Landy LyddySouthern Miss1,327
94Blake BakerLouisiana Tech1,324
95Ryder BurtonUAB1,322
96Avery JohnsonKansas State1,315
97Mason HeintschelPittsburgh1,306
98Alessio MilivojevicMichigan State1,269
99Ajani SheppardTemple1,265
100Jared HollinsSouth Alabama1,258
101Hank BrownIowa1,210
102Keyone JenkinsUCF1,205
103Steven AngeliSyracuse1,204
104Isaac WilsonColorado1,184
105Will CrowderTroy1,174
106Hauss HejnyColorado State1,156
107Grady BrosterhousUtah State1,139
108Tyler HughesWyoming1,133
109Tait ReynoldsClemson1,132
110David McCombMiami (OH)1,128
111Dylan RaiolaOregon1,126
112Jaylen RaynorIowa State1,119
113Henry Belin IVMissouri State1,095
114Dylan LonerganRutgers1,066
115William Watson IIIMassachusetts1,035
116Ksaan FarrarColorado State1,005
117Jason WrightBuffalo1,000
118Nico IamaleavaUCLA992
119Caden PinnickWashington State984
120Dante MooreOregon959
121Bryce UnderwoodMichigan936
122Brock GlennWestern Kentucky915
123Trey HeddenNew Mexico State914
124Jayden DenegalSan Diego State908
125Toa FaavaeNew Mexico907
126Rodney Tisdale Jr.Western Kentucky907
127Cole GonzalesCharlotte878
128Conner HarrellCharlotte863
129Kadin SemonzaTulane814
130Skyler LocklearMissouri State803
131Nick PoulosOhio781
132Mitch GriffisEast Carolina769
133Emory WilliamsEast Carolina751
134Trace JohnsonTulane749
135Julian LewisColorado739
136George MacIntyreTennessee730
137Jackson BrousseauCalifornia722
138Faizon BrandonTennessee721
139Jackson GutierrezNavy717
140Holden GerinerPittsburgh714
141EJ ColsonUTEP701
142Ty DieffenbachUCLA693
143Adam DamanteNew Mexico State692
144Carter JonesNevada666
145AJ SuraceRutgers662
146Quinn HenicleOld Dominion650
147Caleb HeavnerMiami (OH)619
148Zion TurnerMarshall608
149Elijah BrownWashington590
150Tramell Jones Jr.Florida583

More quarterbacks stats

Share as an image

Image style