This week's picks
College Football Charts
Data updatedNov 1, 2026

Results

College Football Rankings by Win Percentage, 2026

Miami ranks first in FBS in win percentage at 100.0%, ahead of UCLA (100.0%) and Utah (100.0%). The middle of FBS is about 50.0%, and Northern Illinois is last of 138 (0.0%).

Games through Oct 31, 2026. Ranks are among the 138 FBS teams with the number.

Every FBS team by win percentage

RankTeamConferenceWin percentage
1MiamiACC100.0%
2UCLABig Ten100.0%
3UtahBig 12100.0%
4IndianaBig Ten88.9%
5Boise StatePac-1287.5%
6BYUBig 1287.5%
7GeorgiaSEC87.5%
8KentuckySEC87.5%
9LibertyConference USA87.5%
10New MexicoMountain West87.5%
11Notre DameIndependents87.5%
12Texas TechBig 1287.5%
13UTSAAmerican Athletic87.5%
14Wake ForestACC87.5%
15James MadisonSun Belt77.8%
16MemphisAmerican Athletic77.8%
17North Dakota StateMountain West77.8%
18USCBig Ten77.8%
19Air ForceMountain West75.0%
20AlabamaSEC75.0%
21ArizonaBig 1275.0%
22DukeACC75.0%
23HoustonBig 1275.0%
24IowaBig Ten75.0%
25Jacksonville StateConference USA75.0%
26Louisiana TechSun Belt75.0%
27LSUSEC75.0%
28MissouriSEC75.0%
29North TexasAmerican Athletic75.0%
30NorthwesternBig Ten75.0%
31OhioMid-American75.0%
32Ohio StateBig Ten75.0%
33Ole MissSEC75.0%
34SMUACC75.0%
35South FloridaAmerican Athletic75.0%
36TennesseeSEC75.0%
37TexasSEC75.0%
38ToledoMid-American75.0%
39Virginia TechACC75.0%
40PittsburghACC66.7%
41Western MichiganMid-American66.7%
42App StateSun Belt62.5%
43ArmyAmerican Athletic62.5%
44BaylorBig 1262.5%
45BuffaloMid-American62.5%
46CincinnatiBig 1262.5%
47ClemsonACC62.5%
48FloridaSEC62.5%
49Florida AtlanticAmerican Athletic62.5%
50Fresno StatePac-1262.5%
51IllinoisBig Ten62.5%
52LouisianaSun Belt62.5%
53LouisvilleACC62.5%
54MarshallSun Belt62.5%
55Miami (OH)Mid-American62.5%
56MichiganBig Ten62.5%
57MinnesotaBig Ten62.5%
58NebraskaBig Ten62.5%
59Oklahoma StateBig 1262.5%
60OregonBig Ten62.5%
61Oregon StatePac-1262.5%
62South CarolinaSEC62.5%
63UNLVMountain West62.5%
64WashingtonBig Ten62.5%
65West VirginiaBig 1262.5%
66WisconsinBig Ten62.5%
67WyomingMountain West62.5%
68Arizona StateBig 1250.0%
69Arkansas StateSun Belt50.0%
70AuburnSEC50.0%
71Boston CollegeACC50.0%
72DelawareConference USA50.0%
73East CarolinaAmerican Athletic50.0%
74Georgia SouthernSun Belt50.0%
75Georgia StateSun Belt50.0%
76Iowa StateBig 1250.0%
77Kansas StateBig 1250.0%
78MassachusettsMid-American50.0%
79Middle TennesseeConference USA50.0%
80Mississippi StateSEC50.0%
81NC StateACC50.0%
82North CarolinaACC50.0%
83OklahomaSEC50.0%
84Penn StateBig Ten50.0%
85South AlabamaSun Belt50.0%
86SyracuseACC50.0%
87TCUBig 1250.0%
88Texas A&MSEC50.0%
89Texas StatePac-1250.0%
90TroySun Belt50.0%
91TulaneAmerican Athletic50.0%
92TulsaAmerican Athletic50.0%
93UABAmerican Athletic50.0%
94UCFBig 1250.0%
95UConnIndependents50.0%
96Eastern MichiganMid-American44.4%
97San Diego StatePac-1244.4%
98San José StateMountain West44.4%
99StanfordACC44.4%
100VirginiaACC44.4%
101ArkansasSEC37.5%
102Ball StateMid-American37.5%
103Central MichiganMid-American37.5%
104Coastal CarolinaSun Belt37.5%
105ColoradoBig 1237.5%
106Colorado StatePac-1237.5%
107Florida InternationalConference USA37.5%
108Florida StateACC37.5%
109KansasBig 1237.5%
110Missouri StateConference USA37.5%
111NevadaMountain West37.5%
112New Mexico StateConference USA37.5%
113PurdueBig Ten37.5%
114Southern MissSun Belt37.5%
115Utah StatePac-1237.5%
116VanderbiltSEC37.5%
117Western KentuckyConference USA37.5%
118CaliforniaACC33.3%
119Kent StateMid-American33.3%
120Georgia TechACC25.0%
121Hawai'iMountain West25.0%
122Kennesaw StateConference USA25.0%
123MarylandBig Ten25.0%
124Michigan StateBig Ten25.0%
125NavyAmerican Athletic25.0%
126RutgersBig Ten25.0%
127TempleAmerican Athletic25.0%
128Bowling GreenMid-American22.2%
129Old DominionSun Belt22.2%
130Sacramento StateMid-American22.2%
131AkronMid-American12.5%
132CharlotteAmerican Athletic12.5%
133RiceAmerican Athletic12.5%
134Sam HoustonConference USA12.5%
135UL MonroeSun Belt12.5%
136UTEPMountain West12.5%
137Washington StatePac-1211.1%
138Northern IllinoisMountain West0.0%

The best team in each conference

ACC: Miami (100.0%, 1st); Big Ten: UCLA (100.0%, 2nd); Big 12: Utah (100.0%, 3rd); Pac-12: Boise State (87.5%, 5th); SEC: Georgia (87.5%, 7th); Conference USA: Liberty (87.5%, 9th); Mountain West: New Mexico (87.5%, 10th); Independents: Notre Dame (87.5%, 11th); American Athletic: UTSA (87.5%, 13th); Sun Belt: James Madison (77.8%, 15th); Mid-American: Ohio (75.0%, 31st).

More results stats

Share as an image

Image style